Here are following positions with elected people for the operational year of 2023/24 from RK 4a, 4b and 5:

Union presidium (2+0) – Pontus Rabe & Anton Andersson-Strand

Head of Corporate Relations (1+0) – Nora Häglund

Union board (5+0) – Emilia Hult, Enver Lee, Marwan Mohamed, Minoo Gandomi & Tyr Häggström

Inspector (1+0) – Sophie Manner

Operational auditor (2+2) – Einar Elén & Ida Lunga (ordinary), Ida Bonnevier Wallstedt & Jesper Nielsen (alternate)

Financial auditor (1+1) – Viktor Hrannar Jónsson (ordinary)

Quartermaster (1+0) – Sofia Bjarheim

Webmaster (1+0) – Mhd Mahmoud Yehya

Ballmaster (2+0) – Benjamin van Dijk & Federica Calafiore

Education Committee Chairperson (1+0) – Emma Sofia Briggs

Corporate Relations Committee Member (7+0) – Ara Fadhel, Edvin Åhman, Stefan Cretu & Urszula Barbara

Gender & Equality Committee Spokesperson (2+0) – Roland Vladeanu & Tyra Behre

Information Committee Chairperson (1+0) – Nils Björkbäck

Information Committee Member (5+0) – Ellen Healy

Health, Environment and Safety Committee Chairperson (1+0) – Olga Brotzén

Party Committee Chairperson (1+0) – Malva Landin

Party Committee Member (6+0) – Adrienne Möllersten, Gustav Dahlgren, Haroon Rifat, Ioannis Kontoudios, Jacob von Strokirch & Zofia Schoenett

Sports Committee Chairperson (1+0) – Noah Karlsson

Sports Committee Member (5+0) – Hanna Zakrisson, Ioannis Kontoudios, Johannes Corshammar, Klara Thuresson & Nora Toft

Environmental Committee Chairperson (1+0) – Amanda Johansson

Environmental Committee Member (4+0) – Benjamin Sudrie, Laura Löbl, My Nilsson & Vera Jonsson

Faculty Board Representative (2+2) – Gloria Kowal Johnson & Pontus Rabe (ordinary), Anton Andersson-Strand & Nora Häglund (alternate)

Faculty Education Board Representative (3+3) – Amanda Johansson, Emma Ydreborg & Gloria Kowal Johnson (ordinary), Tyr Häggström (alternate)

Faculty Academic Appointments Board Representative (1+1) – Tom Brilioth (ordinary), Honia Rasul (alternate)

Nomination Committee Chairperson (1+0) – Alva Tangfelt

Nomination Committee Member (5+0) – Alyson Bredberg, Ebba Jönsson, Felix Mortensen & Honia Rasul

LINXS Board Representative (1+0) – Sofia Bjarheim

LUS Ting Representative (1+1) – Anton Andersson-Strand (ordinary), Pontus Rabe (alternate)

LUS Elective Ting Representative (2+2) – Anton Andersson-Strand & Nora Häglund (ordinary), Pontus Rabe (alternate)

Academic Society (AF) Parliament (1+1) – Anton Andersson-Strand (ordinary), Pontus Rabe (alternate)

Academic Society (AF) Scholarship Board (1+1) – Anton Andersson-Strand (ordinary), Pontus Rabe (alternate)

List of positions suggested to be left vacant

Corporate Relations Committee Member (3+0)

Information Committee Member (2+0)

Faculty Education Board Representative (0+2)

Faculty Nominating Committee Representative (1+0)

Faculty Readership Appintments Committee Representative (1+1)

LUS Elective Ting Representative (0+1)

LUS Nomination Committee Representative (1+1)

Written by Vice President